COOKIES
We use cookies (functional, statistics and advertising cookies) to make your site experience even better and to ensure the effective operation of our site. Use of absolutely necessary cookies (functional) is automatic under our Cookies Policy, while other cookies are by default disabled. If you want to enable them and to learn more about how to use cookies, you can select the "Cookies settings" field.
×Cookies Settings
I'M INFORMED
COOKIES SETTINGS
ESSENTIAL
The essential cookies are absolutely necessary for the proper functioning of the site. They allow you to browse and use its features. They are automatically installed when you visit the website.
Always On •
STATISTICS (GOOGLE ANALYTICS)
Statistics cookies help us, as website owners understand how visitors interact with site pages by collecting information in Google Analytics.
Suggested •
MARKETING
These cookies are used to track site users' preferences. Their use relates to the promotion of relevant advertisement.
ACCEPT SELECTED

Shea butter

Shea butter is obtained from the kernels contained within the nuts of the Shea tree. Known as "Karite", it is highly valued in the cosmetic industry as a soothing moisturizer and emollient for the skin. Softens and protects dry, damaged skin.

100% natural Shea butter has rejuvenating & anti-wrinkle & soothing action while in the same time, it protects the skin from UV radiations and from negative effects of environmental factors. Furthermore, it is well known for its healing effects which makes it remarkable for skin treatment.

Used In